- BACK TO SCHOOL -

Delivery in 2 days

HomeNew In
Brands

Search

Collections

Brands

Privacy Policies

Legal

What rights do you have with regard to your personal data?

CAPSULE uses your personal data for specific purposes and only collects the personal data necessary to achieve those purposes. We want to be as transparent and clear as possible about the activities for which we collect and use your personal data. In accordance with the GDPR, we herewith enumerate the various rights you have with regard to your personal data.

Right to be informed

CAPSULE strives to be transparent by providing the necessary information about the processing of your personal data, via this Privacy Statement or via specific notifications at the time of its collection.

Right to access

You have the right at any time and free of charge to access your personal data and to request a copy of the personal data that CAPSULE holds about you.

Right to rectification

If the personal data that CAPSULE stores about you are incorrect or incomplete, you have the right to ask us to correct or complete it. You are responsible for the accuracy of the data when you provide it yourself. This allows you to update your account details in your personal account online at any time.

Right to erasure

In certain cases, you have the right to request the deletion of your personal data. We will delete your personal data without undue delay if we have no legal reason or legitimate reason to continue its processing.

Right to restriction of processing

In certain cases, you have the right to ask us to limit the processing of your personal data. This means that we may store the data, but may not process it further.

Right to data portability

This right only applies to the personal data you have provided to us on the basis of consent or in the context of the performance of an agreement. CAPSULE will transfer your personal data in a structured and accessible format to you and/or directly to another institution or person of your choice.

Right to object

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data if the processing takes place on the ground of the legitimate interest of CAPSULE or on the ground of the public interest. We will stop processing unless we can prove that there are compelling legitimate grounds for the processing or for the exercise of legal claims. You can also object in the case of direct marketing, so the personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

Right to withdraw your consent

For the processing of your personal data collected by CAPSULE with your consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time. For example, you can unsubscribe from the newsletters, our marketing communications or events. You can also fill in the online contact form with the request to withdraw a certain consent or send an email to info@capsule-shop.be. Please note, however, it may take some time to process your request and that in the meantime there is a chance that you will still receive the communication. Also bear in mind that the withdrawal of your consent does not apply to processing previously carried out by CAPSULE.

How can you exercise these rights

You can exercise these rights by sending an e-mail to info@capsule-shop.be or by sending a letter to the head office at Customer Service, Avenue de la Colombie 10, 1000 Brussels Bte 1. To ensure that the request originates from you, you can only send a request by e-mail from the e-mail address that is known to us or registered with us, or by sending a letter provided that you enclose proof of identity. If you believe that CAPSULE does not process your personal data lawfully and according to the legal requirements, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Belgian data protection authority https://www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be/).

LEGAL NOTICE

Corporate name : BSBA MANAGEMENT . Nature of incorporation: SPRL . Registered office: 10 Avenue de la Colombie, 1000 Brussels (Belgium) . Company ID number: 059.796.7881 . Host: CARACAL. (the editor undertakes to abide by all applicable laws regarding the operation of a website).
SELECTION STORE
Easy Shopping
arrow
Delivery in 2 to 3 business days
arrow
30 Days Return
lock
Secure payment
Payment Methods
logologologo
Logistics
logo

Avenue de la Toison d'Or 17A/20

1050 Ixelles

Open Monday to Saturday from

10:00 to 18:30

Chaussée de Waterloo 1312

1180 Uccle

Open Monday to Saturday from

10:30 to 18:00